WELCOME TO RIO!


parallax background

REGULAR SUBMISSIONS OPEN UNTIL JULY 31

00

days


00

hours


00

minutes


00

seconds


RIO WEBFEST 2019 WINNERS

Best Comedy Series Over And Out (Australia)
Best Writing (Comedy) 5A5B - EUA (United States)
Best Directing (Comedy) Produção de Ouro - RJ
Best Actress (Comedy) Geovana Troffini - Desaventureiros - SP
Best Actor (Comedy) Doug Bowles - Location Scouts (Australia)
Best Ensemble Cast (Comedy) Em Prova - SP
Best Dramatic Series Housing Unit (Argentina)
Best Writing (Drama) Housing Unit (Argentina)
Best Directing (Drama) Valerianas - RJ
Best Actress (Drama) Rosilene Alves - Pretas  - PA
Best Actor (Drama) Rodrigo Tardelli - Até Você Me Esquecer - RJ
Best Ensemble Cast (Drama) Magenta - RJ
Best Action/Sci-fi/Horror Series Alibi (New Zealand)
Best Writing (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Preview (France)
Best Directing (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Reverso - RJ
Best Actress (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Caroline Roehrig - Eu, Celebridade - PR
Best Actor (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Danila Yakushev - Digital Doctor (Russia)
Best Ensemble Cast (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) M (Argentina)
Best Animated Series Liga da Mata - SP
Best Diversity Series Culinária de Terreiro - BA
Branded Content Series Hai visto Tom Collins? Cocktail stories - Italia
Best Web Advertisement Quero Ser Feliz - RJ
Best Stories Series O Diferente da Coisa - RJ
Best Original Ideal Lucy & DiC (Australia)
Best Music Video Hey Jude - 50 anos - RJ
Best Dance Video DOMA (Canada)
Best Performance Series/Video T.I.A. (France)
Best Vlogger The Walking Gay - Meio que em of - SP
RioWF International Circuit The Way to Sangju - Korea (Direct Selection from Seoul Web Fest 2019)
Incentive to Brazilian Digital Production Contos Latentes - Impressões - RJ
Incentive to International Digital Production Maestra Veneno (Uruguay)

Emília Maria Marques Award Natalia Grigorieva (Realist Web Fest)
Super Project Pitching A Última Jogada - RJ

Best Documentary Series Local Heroes - SP
Best Variety Series Saindo da Bolha - SP
Best Educational Series Zoom Out (France)
Best Directing (Non-fiction) The River Runs Red (United States)
Best Writing (Non-fiction) What is emerging? - RJ
Best Performance (Non-fiction) Fernanda Soares e Herbet Castro - Guia Basico - Canal das Bee - SP
Best Lifestyle Fome de Burger - PA
Best Infantile-Juvenile Series Detention Adventure (Canada)
Best Infantile-Juvenile Directing Detention Adventure (Canada)
Best Infantile-Juvenile Performance Mariana Lewis - Macbeth - King of the Favela - RJ
Best Infantile-Juvenile Ensemble Cast Meu Popstar - SP
Best Cinematography Reverso - RJ
Best Editing Eu, Celebridade - PR
Best Costume Design A Gay Victorian Affair (Canada)
Best Production Design Bip (Switzerland)
Best Makeup Over And Out (Australia)
Best Soundtrack Som do Amor - BA
Best Visual Effects Lucy & DiC (Australia)
Best Sound SWIPE (Netherlands)
Best Producing Eu, Celebridade - PR
Best Intro and End Credits Abracadavers (Canada)
Best Trailer Nurabi - The Virgin (India)

Silver Tickets
Direct Official Selection to Melbourne Web Fest 2020 Eu, Celebridade - PR
Direct Official Selection to Realist Web Fest 2020 Eu, Celebridade - PR
Direct Official Selection to Seoul Web Fest 2020 Valerianas - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Sicily Web Fest 2020 Alameda Lacuna - SP
Direct Official Selection to Die Seriale 2020 What is Emerging - RJ
Direct Official Selection to New Jersey Web Fest 2020 Nomade 7 - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Asia Web Awards 2020 Reverso - RJ e Alameda Lacuna - SP

Golden Tickets
Writer's Residence of Marseille Web Fest 2020 Reverso - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Bilbao Seriesland 2020 Desaventureiros - SP
Direct Official Selection to Queer X 2020 Diário de uma Jovem Lésbica - SP

Web Pilot Rebelión season 2 (Argentina)
Popular Vote Casalonge de Casa - RJ
Best Brazilian Series Eu, Celebridade - PR
Best International Series Alibi (New Zealand)

WHERE WE ARE

Cidade das Artes

© 2015-2020. Rio Webfest is produced by Charlotte Produções and Dendrobates Cultura. All Rights Reserved.